Fixtures for 2022


Date Type Opponent Format Venue Result
April:
Fri 29 April : 14:00 Mixed Amersham 4 x Triples Home Won 61 - 58
Sat 30 April : 14:00 Mixed Berkhamstead 5 x Triples Home Lost 63 - 80
May:
Sun 01 May : 10:00 Mixed Internal Open Day Home Won
Tue 03 May : 14:15 Mens Abbotts Langley Veterans Div 2 (Red) - 2 x 3 Away
Tue 03 May : 14:15 Mens Rickmansworth Veterans Div 1 (Blue) - 2 x 3 Home
Wed 04 May : 14:00 Mixed Aston Clinton 4 x Triples Home Lost 49 - 60
Sat 07 May : 14:00 Mens Flitwick 4 x Rink Home Won 90 - 58
Sun 08 May : 14:00 Mixed The St Albans Bowling Club 4 x Rink Away Won 62 - 52
Tue 10 May : 14:15 Mens Bovingdon Veterans Div 2 (Red) - 2 x 3 Home
Tue 10 May : 14:15 Mens Herts Veterans Div 1 (Blue) - 2 x 3 Away
Wed 11 May : 14:00 Ladies Hemel Hempstead 1 x Rink Home
Sat 14 May : 14:00 Mixed Batchwood 4 x Triples Away Lost 59 - 73
Sun 15 May : 14:00 Mixed Chesham 5 x Triples Away Cancelled
Mon 16 May : 18:00 Mens Herts TopClubMen Away Lost 2 - 3
Tue 17 May : 14:15 Mens Bushey Veterans Div 2 (Red) - 2 x 3 Away
Tue 17 May : 14:15 Mens Bushey Veterans Div 1 (Blue) - 2 x 3 Home
Tue 17 May : 14:30 Ladies King Langley 1 1 x Rink Home
Sat 21 May : 10:00 Mixed Berkhamstead 2 x Rink Away Won 44 - 28
Sat 21 May : 14:00 Mixed Chessvale 4 x Triples Home Drew 60 - 60
Sun 22 May : 14:00 Mixed Barton Le Clay 4 x Rink Home Won 77 - 50
Mon 23 May : 18:00 Mens Hoddesdon Bowls Club (Rose Hill) Mens Inter Club Divn Champions Away Won 67 - 60
Tue 24 May : 14:15 Mens Mill End Veterans Div 2 (Red) - 2 x 3 Home
Tue 24 May : 14:15 Mens Chesham Veterans Div 1 (Blue) - 2 x 3 Away
Wed 25 May : 14:30 Mens Hemel Hempstead 5 x Triples Home Won 88 - 65
Thu 26 May : 18:00 Mens Hemel Hempstead 2 x Rink Away Lost 28 - 31
Fri 27 May : 14:00 Ladies Bushey 2 1 x Rink Home Lost 18 - 19
Sat 28 May : 10:00 Mixed Internal Open Day Home
Sat 28 May : 14:30 Mixed Luton Town 4 x Triples Home
Sun 29 May : 10:00 Mixed Internal Open Day Home
Sun 29 May : 14:00 Mixed Luton West End 4 x Triples Away
Tue 31 May : 14:15 Mens Berkhamstead Veterans Div 2 (Red) - 2 x 3 Away
Tue 31 May : 14:15 Mens Croxley Guild Veterans Div 1 (Blue) - 2 x 3 Home
June:
Fri 03 June : 18:00 Mixed Tring Friday Night League Home + Away
Tue 07 June : 14:15 Mens Hemel Hempstead Veterans Div 1 (Blue) - 2 x 3 Away
Tue 07 June : 14:15 Mens Garston Veterans Div 2 (Red) - 2 x 3 Home
Tue 07 June : 17:30 Ladies Internal Competition Two wood Triples Home
Wed 08 June : 14:00 Mens Batchwood 4 x Triples Home
Thu 09 June : 16:00 Mens Croxley Guild Ray Cup Home
Fri 10 June : 18:00 Mixed Kitcheners Friday Night League Home + Away
Sat 11 June : 14:00 Mixed Hatfield 5 x Triples Home
Sat 11 June : 16:00 Ladies North London Watford & District Association Away
Sun 12 June : 14:00 Mixed Croxley Guild 5 x Triples Home
Mon 13 June : 14:30 Mens Kings Langley County League 2 x Rink Away
Tue 14 June : 14:15 Mens Hemel Hempstead Veterans Div 2 (Red) - 2 x 3 Away
Wed 15 June : 16:00 Mens Rickmansworth Griffin Cup Home
Sat 18 June : 14:00 Mixed Redbourn 4 x Triples Away
Sun 19 June : 14:00 Mixed Leighton Buzzard 4 x Triples Home
Mon 20 June : 17:30 Ladies Tring County League Away
Tue 21 June : 14:15 Mens Chessvale Veterans Div 1 (Blue) - 2 x 3 Home
Wed 22 June : 14:00 Ladies Oxhey Watford & District League Home
Wed 22 June : 14:00 Mens The St Albans Bowling Club 5 x Triples Away
Wed 22 June : 16:00 Ladies Bushey (Area) Watford & District Association Away
Thu 23 June : 16:00 Mens To Be Confirmed Ray Cup TBC
Fri 24 June : 18:00 Mixed Abbotts Langley Friday Night League Home + Away
Sat 25 June : 10:00 Mens To Be Confirmed National Top Clubs TBC
Sat 25 June : 14:00 Mens Harpenden 4 x Rink Home
Sun 26 June : 14:00 Mixed Cheddington 5 x Triples Home
Mon 27 June : 18:00 Mixed Kitcheners Dacorum Shield Home
Tue 28 June : 14:15 Mens Chesham Veterans Div 1 (Blue) - 2 x 3 Away
Tue 28 June : 14:15 Mens Kings Langley Veterans Div 2 (Red) - 2 x 3 Home
Wed 29 June : 14:00 Ladies Hosting St Albans District Home
Thu 30 June : 16:00 Mens To Be Confirmed Griffin Cup TBC
Thu 30 June : 17:30 Ladies Bushey 1 x Rink Away
July:
Sat 02 July : 14:00 Mixed Hazells 5 x Triples Away
Sun 03 July : 10:00 Mens To Be Confirmed National Top Clubs TBC
Sun 03 July : 14:00 Mixed Kitcheners 4 x Triples Away
Mon 04 July : 18:00 Mixed Bovingdon Dacorum Shield Away
Tue 05 July : 14:15 Mens Herts Veterans Div 1 (Blue) - 2 x 3 Home
Tue 05 July : 14:15 Mens Bovingdon Veterans Div 2 (Red) - 2 x 3 Away
Wed 06 July : 14:00 Mixed North Mymms 6 x Triples Home
Thu 07 July : 17:30 Mixed Internal Competition Mixed 4's Home
Fri 08 July : 18:00 Mixed Hemel Hempstead Friday Night League Home
Sat 09 July : 14:30 Mixed Wendover & Chiltern Hills 5 x Triples Home
Sun 10 July : 14:00 Ladies Internal Competition Triples day Home
Tue 12 July : 14:15 Mens Bushey Veterans Div 2 (Red) - 2 x 3 Home
Tue 12 July : 14:15 Mens Bushey Veterans Div 1 (Blue) - 2 x 3 Away
Tue 12 July : 17:30 Ladies Hosting County Competition Home
Wed 13 July : 14:00 Mens Hatfield 4 x Rink Home
Fri 15 July : 18:00 Mixed Bovingdon Friday Night League Home + Away
Sat 16 July : 10:00 Ladies Hosting Gala Home
Mon 18 July : 14:30 Ladies Kings Langley 2 County League Home
Tue 19 July : 14:00 Ladies Radlett Watford & District League Away
Tue 19 July : 14:15 Mens Chesham Veterans Div 1 (Blue) - 2 x 3 Home
Tue 19 July : 14:15 Mens Mill End Veterans Div 2 (Red) - 2 x 3 Away
Thu 21 July : 18:00 Ladies Herts Watford & District League Away
Fri 22 July : 18:00 Mixed Internal Competition Friday Night Aggregate Home
Sat 23 July : 14:00 Mixed Dunstable Town 5 x Triples Home
Sat 23 July : 18:00 Mens To Be Confirmed Ray Cup TBC
Sun 24 July : 10:00 Mens To Be Confirmed National Top Clubs TBC
Sun 24 July : 14:30 Mixed Bovingdon 4 x Rink Away
Mon 25 July : 09:00 Ladies Berkhamstead Jubilee Cup Away
Mon 25 July : 18:00 Mens Hosting Mens Inter Club Divn Champions Home
Tue 26 July : 14:15 Mens Croxley Guild Veterans Div 1 (Blue) - 2 x 3 Away
Tue 26 July : 14:15 Mens Berkhamstead Veterans Div 2 (Red) - 2 x 3 Home
Wed 27 July : 14:30 Mens Tring 4 x Rink Away
Thu 28 July : 18:00 Ladies Cheshunt Watford & District Association Home + Away
Fri 29 July : 18:00 Mixed Internal Competition Friday Night Aggregate Home
Fri 29 July : 18:00 Ladies Bovingdon Watford & District League Away
Sat 30 July : 14:30 Mixed The LadyGate 6 x Triples Away
Sun 31 July : 14:00 Mixed Internal Competition Fred Hawley Home
August:
Mon 01 August : 18:00 Mens Met Bushey Bowls Club County League 2 x Rink Home
Tue 02 August : 14:00 Ladies Internal Watford & District League Away
Tue 02 August : 14:15 Mens Garston Veterans Div 2 (Red) - 2 x 3 Away
Tue 02 August : 14:15 Mens Hemel Hempstead Veterans Div 1 (Blue) - 2 x 3 Home
Wed 03 August : 19:00 Mixed To Be Confirmed Watford & District Association Away
Thu 04 August : 09:00 Ladies To Be Confirmed Jubilee Cup TBC
Fri 05 August : 18:00 Mixed Internal Competition Friday Night Aggregate Home
Sat 06 August : 10:00 Mens To Be Confirmed National Top Clubs TBC
Sat 06 August : 14:00 Mixed Harperbury 5 x Triples Away
Sun 07 August : 10:00 Mens Internal Competition Triples day Home
Mon 08 August : 17:30 Mixed Kings Langley Dacorum Shield Away
Tue 09 August : 14:15 Mens Hemel Hempstead Veterans Div 2 (Red) - 2 x 3 Home
Wed 10 August : 19:00 Ladies Harrow Watford & District Association Away
Thu 11 August : 14:00 Mixed Amersham 4 x Triples Home
Fri 12 August : 18:00 Mixed Internal Competition Friday Night Aggregate Home
Sat 13 August : 10:00 Mixed Internal Competition Triples day Home
Sat 13 August : 19:00 Mens To Be Confirmed Griffin Cup TBC
Sun 14 August : 11:00 Mixed Internal Competition Fun Day Home
Mon 15 August : 19:00 Ladies Herts Watford & District Association Home + Away
Tue 16 August : 14:15 Mens Chessvale Veterans Div 1 (Blue) - 2 x 3 Away
Wed 17 August : 10:00 Mixed Hosting Gala Home
Fri 19 August : 10:00 Ladies Croxley Guild Watford & District Competition Away
Fri 19 August : 17:30 Mixed Internal Competition Friday Night Aggregate Home
Sat 20 August : 10:00 Ladies Croxley Guild Watford & District Competition Away
Sat 20 August : 10:00 Mens To Be Confirmed National Top Clubs TBC
Sun 21 August : 14:00 Mixed Met Bushey Bowls Club 4 x Rink Away
Mon 22 August : 17:00 Mixed Tring Dacorum Shield Home
Tue 23 August : 09:00 Ladies To Be Confirmed Jubilee Cup Away
Tue 23 August : 14:15 Mens Chesham Veterans Div 1 (Blue) - 2 x 3 Home
Tue 23 August : 14:15 Mens Kings Langley Veterans Div 2 (Red) - 2 x 3 Away
Wed 24 August : 14:00 Mens Harpenden 4 x Triples Away
Thu 25 August : 14:45 Mixed Berkhamstead Dacorum Shield Away
Fri 26 August : 10:00 Ladies Kings Langley Watford & District Competition Away
Fri 26 August : 17:30 Mixed Internal Competition Friday Night Aggregate Home
Sat 27 August : 10:00 Ladies Kings Langley Watford & District Competition Away
Sun 28 August : 14:00 Mixed Hazells 5 x Triples Home
Tue 30 August : 14:15 Mens Rickmansworth Veterans Div 1 (Blue) - 2 x 3 Away
Tue 30 August : 14:15 Mens Abbotts Langley Veterans Div 2 (Red) - 2 x 3 Home
September:
Sat 03 September : 14:00 Mixed Rickmansworth 5 x Triples Home
Sun 04 September : 10:00 Mixed Hemel Hempstead Gala Away
Tue 06 September : 14:00 Mixed Hemel Hempstead Dacorum Shield Home
Fri 09 September : 14:00 Mixed Internal Finals Home
Sat 10 September : 09:00 Mixed Internal Finals Home
Sun 11 September : 09:00 Mixed Internal Finals Home
Mon 12 September : 19:00 Mixed Internal Finals Home
Wed 14 September : 14:00 Mixed Radlett 4 x Triples Away
Fri 16 September : 14:00 Mixed Chessvale 4 x Triples Away
Sat 17 September : 10:00 Mens Leamington Spa National Top Clubs Away
Sun 18 September : 10:00 Mens Leamington Spa National Top Clubs Away
Sun 18 September : 14:00 Mixed Hosting Club closing Gala Home